Privacy Policy

OVERVIEW

Effective Date of Current Policy: August 25, 2018

Welcome to MyLorals.com. At Brazen Goods LLC d/b/a Lorals (“Lorals”, the “Company” or ”We”), we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website MyLorals.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this Website.
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.

    It does not apply to information collected by:

    • us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by the Company or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or
    • any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website.

    Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

    CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13

    Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at support@MyLorals.com.

    INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU AND HOW WE COLLECT IT

    We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

    • by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, personal shopping preferences, purchase and ordering history, gender, demographic information, financial information such as payment card information, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”);
    • that is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or
    • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

    We collect this information:

    • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
    • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.
    • When you open or respond to our email or mobile messaging offers.
    • When you contact customer service or otherwise make use of our customer support tools, such as our “Live Chat” option.
    • When you connect, link, or share our Website via social networking sites.
    • From third parties, for example, our business partners.

    Information You Provide to Us.  The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

    • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our mailing list, creating an account on our Website, posting material, submitting product reviews, purchasing a product or products, or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us and when you report a problem with our Website.
    • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us.
    • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
    • Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.
    • Your search queries on the Website.

    You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

    Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies.  As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

    • Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
    • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

    The information we collect automatically is statistical data and may include personal information, or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

    • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
    • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests.
    • Speed up your searches.
    • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

    The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

    • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
    • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for Flash cookies, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.
    • Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

    THIRD-PARTY USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

    Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

    We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.

    HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

    We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

    • To present our Website and its contents to you.
    • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
    • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
    • To provide you with notices about your account.
    • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
    • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
    • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website.
    • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
    • For any other purpose with your consent.

    We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please contact us at support@MyLorals.com. For more information, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.

    We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

    DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

    We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

    We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

    • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
    • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business.
    • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Lorals’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Lorals about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
    • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have not opted out of these disclosures. For more information, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.
    • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. For example, if you give us an email address to use an “email a friend” feature of our Website, we will transmit the contents of that email and your email address to the recipients.
    • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
    • With your consent.

    We may also disclose your personal information:

    • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
    • To enforce or apply our Terms of Use or Terms of Sale and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
    • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Lorals, our customers, or others.

    CHOICES ABOUT HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION

    We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. 

    You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

    We use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work. You can opt out of targeted advertising by using these links: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads; Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous; Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads. Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

     

    ACCESSING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

    You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account profile page.

    You may also send us an email at support@MyLorals.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

    If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our Terms of Use.

    DO NOT TRACK

    Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

    YOUR EUROPEAN PRIVACY RIGHTS

    If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below. Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

    YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

    California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to support@MyLorals.com or write us at Brazen Goods LLC, 106 1/2 Judge John Aiso St #305, Los Angeles, CA 90012.

    SHOPIFY

    Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

    Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

    If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

    All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

    PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

    For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

    CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

    We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove any portion of MyLorals.com or this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, at any time. Changes to the Privacy Policy will be effective when posted. You agree to review this Privacy Policy periodically to be aware of any changes. Your continued use of MyLorals.com after any changes to the Privacy Policy is posted will be considered acceptance of those changes.

    CONTACT INFORMATION

    To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, email us at support@MyLorals.com or write us at Brazen Goods LLC, 106 1/2 Judge John Aiso St #305, Los Angeles, CA 90012.

    Just the thought of them turned me on!

    LEIGH, 36

    The oral sex felt great, orgasm and all!

    ANNE, 28

    Lorals allowed us both to start the day with big smiles on our faces.

    JULIAN, 35

    MORE REVIEWS
        Terms") apply to the purchase and sale of products and services through MyLorals.com (the "Site"). These Terms are subject to change by Brazen Goods LLC d/b/a Lorals (referred to as “Lorals”, "us", "we", or "our" as the context may require) without prior written notice at any time, in our sole discretion. The latest version of these Terms will be posted on this Site, and you should review these Terms prior to purchasing any product or services that are available through this Site. Your continued use of this Site after a posted change in these Terms will constitute your acceptance of and agreement to such changes.

    These Terms are an integral part of the Website Terms of Use that apply generally to the use of our Site. You should also carefully review our Privacy Policy before placing an order for products or services through this Site.

    ORDER ACCEPTANCE AND CANCELLATION

    You agree that your order is an offer to buy, under these Terms, all products and services listed in your order. All orders must be accepted by us or we will not be obligated to sell the products or services to you. We may choose not to accept any orders in our sole discretion. After having received your order, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with your order number and details of the items you have ordered. Acceptance of your order and the formation of the contract of sale between you and Lorals you will not take place unless and until you have received your order confirmation e-mail. You have the option to cancel your order at any time before we have sent your order confirmation e-mail by contacting our Customer Service Department at support@MyLorals.com.

    PRODUCTS

    Certain products may be available exclusively online through the Site. These products may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy. We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor’s display of any color will be accurate. We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product made on this site is void where prohibited. We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations.

    PRICES AND PAYMENT TERMS

    All prices posted on this Site are subject to change without notice. The price charged for a product or service will be the price in effect at the time the order is placed and will be set out in your order confirmation e-mail. Price increases will only apply to orders placed after such changes. Posted prices do not include taxes or charges for shipping and handling. All such taxes and charges will be added to your merchandise total and will be itemized in your shopping cart and in your order confirmation e-mail. We are not responsible for pricing, typographical, or other errors in any offer by us and we reserve the right to cancel any orders arising from such errors.

    Terms of payment are within our sole discretion and payment must be received by us before our acceptance of an order. The Site currently uses third parties to process payments. Our third-party payment processors accept payments through various credit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover, as detailed on the applicable payment screen. You represent and warrant that (i) the credit card information you supply to us is true, correct and complete, (ii) you are duly authorized to use such credit card for the purchase, (iii) charges incurred by you will be honored by your credit card company, and (iv) you will pay charges incurred by you at the posted prices, including all applicable taxes, if any.

    GIFT AND OFFER CODES

    From time to time, Lorals may offer qualified consumers “gift codes” or “offer codes” through a variety of promotional activities and communications (collectively referred to herein as “offer codes”) that are redeemable towards a purchase on www.MyLorals.com, while supplies last, and subject to certain merchandise exclusions or any other restrictions as may be determined and communicated by Lorals in its sole discretion. Only valid offer codes provided or promoted by Lorals will be honored at checkout. Codes supplied or promoted by third parties unauthorized by Lorals (including any unauthorized third party websites) will not be considered valid. Each offer code promoted by Lorals is non-transferable and valid for single use on an item (or items) of merchandise as determined by Lorals. Offer codes may not be combined and customers are limited to the use of a single offer code per order. Offer codes cannot be used towards purchase of non-branded merchandise, packaging, or applicable taxes. For online purchases, the code must be entered in the ‘offer code’ field at checkout. Lorals is not responsible for lost, stolen, or corrupted codes or any unauthorized use of codes. Offer codes cannot be redeemed for cash or any cash equivalent; no substitutions or credits allowed. The dollar value of any offer code will not be refunded or credited back if any or all of the merchandise is returned. Expiry dates may apply to each offer code. Offer codes are void if copied, transferred, sold, exchanged or expired, and where prohibited. Requests not complying with all offer code requirements will not be honored. From time to time, Lorals may also engage spokespeople, influencers, bloggers, or other individuals or entities who have been compensated or incentivized to speak on behalf of the brand. When you receive an offer code via a third party source, such as a television or radio show host, please note that such individuals may have been compensated by Lorals for their statements.

    SHIPMENTS; DELIVERY; TITLE AND RISK OF LOSS 

    We will arrange for shipment of the products to you. Please check the individual product page for specific delivery options. You will pay all shipping and handling charges specified during the ordering process.

    Title and risk of loss pass to you upon our transfer of the products to the carrier. Shipping and delivery dates are estimates only and cannot be guaranteed. We are not liable for any delays in shipments or for any goods damaged or lost during shipment.

    RETURNS

    Returns. Due to the nature of the Products, Lorals does not accept returns or exchanges. All sales are final.

    Exchanges. We do not accept any Product exchanges.

    Damaged Products. If the Product arrives damaged ("Damaged Product"), Lorals will accept returns for a full refund only in accordance with the Return Procedures below. Once Lorals confirms that you received a Damaged Product that was returned in accordance with the Return Procedures below, your sole and exclusive remedy is that (a) we will issue a refund to your credit card or PayPal account in the amount charged for the Damaged Product (if your credit card or PayPal account has already been charged for the Product) or (b) we will not charge your credit card or PayPal account for the Damaged Product. The refunded amount will include the applicable Delivery Fee.

    Return Procedures. All returns must be made within 14 days after the Product shipment date. All returned Products must be unused and unopened and returned in accordance with the instructions received from contacting customer service at support@MyLorals.com. Unauthorized returns will not be refunded or credited to your account, and we may handle or dispose of those products as we see fit in our sole discretion.

    GOODS NOT FOR RESALE OR EXPORT

    You agree to comply with all applicable laws and regulations of the various states and of the United States. You represent and warrant that you are buying products or services from the Site for your own personal or household use only, and not for resale or export.

    PRIVACY

    We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. Our Privacy Policy governs the processing of all personal data collected from you in connection with your purchase of products or services through the Site. 

    FORCE MAJEURE

    We will not be liable or responsible to you, nor be deemed to have defaulted or breached these Terms, for any failure or delay in our performance under these Terms when and to the extent such failure or delay is caused by or results from acts or circumstances beyond our reasonable control, including, without limitation, acts of God, flood, fire, earthquake, explosion, governmental actions, war, invasion or hostilities (whether war is declared or not), terrorist threats or acts, riot or other civil unrest, national emergency, revolution, insurrection, epidemic, lockouts, strikes or other labor disputes (whether or not relating to our workforce), or restraints or delays affecting carriers or inability or delay in obtaining supplies of adequate or suitable materials, materials or telecommunication breakdown or power outage.

    GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

    All matters arising out of or relating to these Terms are governed by and construed in accordance with the internal laws of the State of California without giving effect to any choice or conflict of law provision or rule (whether of the State of California or any other jurisdiction) that would cause the application of the laws of any jurisdiction other than those of the State of California.

    DISPUTE RESOLUTION AND BINDING ARBITRATION

    You and Lorals are agreeing to give up any rights to litigate claims in a court or before a jury, or to participate in a class action or representative action with respect to a claim. Other rights that you would have if you went to court may also be unavailable or may be limited in arbitration.

    Any claim, dispute or controversy (whether in contract, tort or otherwise, whether pre-existing, present or future, and including statutory, consumer protection, common law, intentional tort, injunctive and equitable claims) between you and us arising from or relating in any way to your purchase of products or services through the Site, will be resolved exclusively and finally by binding arbitration.

    The arbitration will be administered by the American Arbitration Association ("AAA") in accordance with the Consumer Arbitration Rules (the "AAA Rules") then in effect, except as modified by this Section. (The AAA Rules are available at www.adr.org/arb_med or by calling the AAA at 1-800-778-7879.) The Federal Arbitration Act will govern the interpretation and enforcement of this section.

    The arbitrator will have exclusive authority to resolve any dispute relating to arbitrability and/or enforceability of this arbitration provision, including any unconscionability challenge or any other challenge that the arbitration provision or the Agreement is void, voidable or otherwise invalid. The arbitrator will be empowered to grant whatever relief would be available in court under law or in equity. Any award of the arbitrator(s) will be final and binding on each of the parties, and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction.

    You may elect to pursue your claim in small-claims court rather than arbitration if you provide us with written notice of your intention do so within 60 days of your purchase. The arbitration or small-claims court proceeding will be limited solely to your individual dispute or controversy.

    You agree to an arbitration on an individual basis. In any dispute, neither you nor Lorals will be entitled to join or consolidate claims by or against other customers in court or in arbitration or otherwise participate in any claim as a class representative, class member or in a private attorney general capacity. The arbitral tribunal may not consolidate more than one person's claims, and may not otherwise preside over any form of a representative or class proceeding. The arbitral tribunal has no power to consider the enforceability of this class arbitration waiver and any challenge to the class arbitration waiver may only be raised in a court of competent jurisdiction.

    If any provision of this arbitration agreement is found unenforceable, the unenforceable provision will be severed and the remaining arbitration terms will be enforced.

    ASSIGNMENT

    You will not assign any of your rights or delegate any of your obligations under these Terms without our prior written consent. Any purported assignment or delegation in violation of this Section is null and void. No assignment or delegation relieves you of any of your obligations under these Terms.

    NO WAIVERS

    The failure by us to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not constitute a waiver of future enforcement of that right or provision. The waiver of any right or provision will be effective only if in writing and signed by a duly authorized representative of Lorals.

    NO THIRD PARTY BENEFICIARIES

    These Terms do not and are not intended to confer any rights or remedies upon any person other than you.

    NOTICES

    To You. We may provide any notice to you under these Terms by: (i) sending a message to the e-mail address you provide or (ii) by posting to the Site. Notices sent by e-mail will be effective when we send the e-mail and notices we provide by posting will be effective upon posting. It is your responsibility to keep your e-mail address current.

    To Us. To give us notice under these Terms, you must contact us as follows: (i) by e-mail to support@MyLorals.com; or (ii) by personal delivery, overnight courier or registered or certified mail to Brazen Goods LLC, 106 1/2 Judge John Aiso St #305, Los Angeles, CA 90012. Notices provided by personal delivery will be effective immediately. Notices provided by e-mail transmission or overnight courier will be effective one business day after they are sent. Notices provided by registered or certified mail will be effective three business days after they are sent.

    SEVERABILITY

    If any provision of these Terms is invalid, illegal, void or unenforceable, then that provision will be deemed severed from these Terms and will not affect the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions of these Terms.

    ENTIRE AGREEMENT

    Our order confirmation, these Terms, our Website Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy will be deemed the final and integrated agreement between you and us on the matters contained in these Terms.